Endorsements

 The individuals listed below are some of the over 500 judicial officers, law enforcement leaders, firefighters, bar association leaders, attorneys, public officials, community and business leaders, and community members who have endorsed Judge Craig Riemer for re-election to his seat on the Riverside County Superior Court. 

  Judge Riemer welcomes your endorsement as well -- to endorse his re-election, please go to the Contact Me tab or send an e-mail to reelectjudgecraigriemer@earthlink.net

The 500+ individuals endorsing Judge Craig Riemer for re-election are listed below, grouped in the following categories: 

  *   Law Enforcement

  *   Firefighters

  *   Public Officials

  *   Military

  *  Newspapers
 

*  Justices of the California Court of Appeal

  *   Riverside County Superior Court

  *   California Judges Association Board of Directors

  *   Other Judicial Officers

  *   Riverside County Bar Association

  *   Leaders of other Bar Associations

  *   Other Attorneys

  *   Community Leaders

  *   Business Leaders

  *   Education Community

  *   Medical Community

  *   Religious and Charitable Community

  *   Community Members

NEWSPAPERS

The Desert Sun

The Black Voice News


JUSTICES OF THE CALIFORNIA COURT OF APPEAL FOR JUDGE RIEMER

(* denotes former prosecutors)

Ju
stice Carol Codrington, Associate Justice

Justice Thomas Hollenhorst, Associate Justice*

Justice Jeffrey King, Associate Justice

Justice Douglas Miller, Associate Justice

Justice Art W. McKinster, Associate Justice*

Justice John G. Gabbert, Associate Justice (retired)

Justice James D. Ward, Associate Justice (retired)

Justice Barton C. Gaut, Associate Justice (retired)


 RIVERSIDE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT FOR JUDGE RIEMER

  (* denotes former prosecutors)

Presiding Judge Sherrill Ellsworth, Riverside

Assistant Presiding Judge Mark A. Cope, Murrieta

 Judge Irma Poole Asberry, Riverside

Supervising Judge, Family Law

Judge Angel Bermudez, Murrieta*

Judge Thomas Cahraman, Riverside

Past Presiding Judge

Judge Sarah Christian, Blythe*

Judge Judith Clark, Hemet*

Judge James A. Cox, Palm Springs

Supervising Judge, Probate

Judge John M. Davis, Murrieta*

Judge Samuel Diaz, Riverside

Judge F. Paul Dickerson, Murrieta

            Presiding Judge, Juvenile Court

Judge Michael B. Donner, Riverside

Judge David B. Downing, Indio*

Judge Becky Dugan, Riverside

Judge Richard A. Erwood, Indio*

Judge John G. Evans, Indio

            Supervising Judge, Desert Region

Judge Richard T. Fields, Riverside

Past Presiding Judge

Judge Mac R. Fisher, Riverside

Supervising Judge, Civil

Judge Timothy F. Freer, Murrieta*

            Supervising Judge, Mid County Region

Judge Stephen J. Gallon, Murrieta*

Judge David Gunn, Riverside

Judge Kelly L. Hansen, Murrieta*

Judge James S. Hawkins, Indio*

Judge Helios Hernandez, Riverside*

Former Supervising Judge, Criminal

Judge Harold Hopp, Indio

            Former Supervising Judge, Desert Region

Judge Elaine Johnson, Murrieta

Judge Mark Johnson, Riverside

Judge Charles Koosed, Riverside

Former Presiding Judge, Juvenile Court

Judge Jean Leonard, Riverside

Judge Michele Levine, Riverside*

Supervising Judge, Criminal

Judge Roger A. Luebs, Riverside*

Former Supervising Judge, Criminal

Judge Mark A. Mandio, Murrieta*

Judge Raquel Marquez, Murrieta*

Judge John M. Monterosso, Hemet*

Judge Daniel D. Ottolia, Murrieta

Judge Mark E. Petersen, Murrieta

Judge Jeffrey Prevost, Riverside

Judge Michael J. Rushton, Murrieta*

Judge Bernard Schwartz, Riverside

Judge Elisabeth Sichel, Riverside

Judge Otis Sterling III, Indio*

Commissioner Pamela Thatcher, Riverside

Judge Christian Thierbach, Riverside*

Past Presiding Judge

Judge Gary Tranbarger, Riverside*

Former Supervising Judge, Criminal

Judge Gloria Trask, Riverside

Judge Anthony Villalobos, Indio

Judge John W. Vineyard, Riverside

Judge Sharon Waters, Riverside

Past Presiding Judge

Judge Dale R. Wells, Indio

Judge Randall White, Indio*

Judge Albert J. Wojcik, Murrieta

Commissioner Matthew C. Perantoni, Riverside

Judge William R. Bailey, Jr. (retired)

Judge Arthur Block (retired)

Judge Gordon Burkhart (retired)

Judge Graham Cribbs (retired)

Judge Stephen D. Cunnison (retired)*

Judge H. Morgan Doughtery (retired)

Judge Tom Douglas (retired)*

Judge Charles Field (retired)

Judge Lawrence Fry (retired)

Judge J. Thompson Hanks (retired)*

Judge Curtis F. Hinman (retired)

Judge Dallas Holmes (retired)

Judge Michael Kaiser (retired)

Judge Bob Macomber (retired)

Judge Dennis A. McConaghy (retired)*

Judge Robert J. McIntyre (retired)*

Judge W. Charles Morgan (retired)*

Judge Dennis Myers (retired)*

Judge Elwood Rich (retired)

Judge Arjuno T. Saraydarian (retired)

Judge Robert G. Taylor (retired)

Judge Ronald Taylor (retired)

Judge James T. Warren (retired)

Judge Edward Webster (retired)*

Michael J. Cappelli, General Counsel & Chief Deputy Executive Officer of Legal Division

Inga E. McElyea Brannon, Executive Officer (retired)

Diane Gray, Chief Deputy Executive Officer (retired)

CALIFORNIA JUDGES ASSOCIATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Judge David M. Rubin, President

Judge Allan D. Hardcastle, Vice-President

Judge Laura H. Parsky, Vice-President

Judge Marie S. Weiner, Secretary-Treasurer

Judge Steven Bromberg, Board Member

Judge Gregory M. Caskey (retired), Board Member

Judge J. Stephen Czuleger, Board Member

Commissioner Alan H. Friedenthal, Board Member

Judge Robert Glusman, Board Member

Judge James Herman, Board Member

            Past President, State Bar of California

Judge Barbara A. Kronlund, Board Member

Judge Thomas M. Maddock, Board Member

Judge Socrates P. Manoukian, Board Member

Judge Gregory C. O’Brien, Jr (retired)., Board Member

Judge Joanne B. O’Donnell, Board Member

Judge William D. Palmer, Board Member

Judge Victor L. Wright, Board Member


OTHER JUDGES AND JUDICIAL OFFICERS FOR JUDGE RIEMER
  
(* denotes former prosecutors)

Judge Stephen G. Larson, U.S. District Court, Central District of California (retired)*

Judge Douglas Elwell, Presiding Judge, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge Christopher C. Marshall, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge Gil Ochoa, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge W. Jefferson Powell, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge Michael Sachs, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge Tara Reilly, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge Larry W. Allen, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge John M. Pacheco, San Bernardino Superior Court

Judge Carl E. Davis, San Bernardino Superior Court (retired)

Judge Thomas S. Clark, Kern Superior Court

Ju
dge Rafael Arreola, San Diego Superior Court (retired)

Judge Harry “Skip” Staley, Kern Superior Court (retired)

Judge Thomas Kelly, Santa Cruz Superior Court (retired)

Judge Phillip J. Argento, Los Angeles Superior Court (retired)

Commissioner Steff Padilla, Los Angeles Superior Court

        

LAW ENFORCEMENT FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Stan Sniff, Riverside County Sheriff

Cois Byrd, Riverside County Sheriff (retired)

Larry Smith, Riverside County Sheriff (retired)

Valerie Hill, Undersheriff, Riverside County Sheriff’s Dept. (retired)

Roger Denman, Undersheriff, Riverside County Sheriff's Dept. (retired)

Jeff Turley, Captain, Riverside County Sheriff’s Dept. (retired)

Vic Ropac, Sergeant, Riverside Police Department (retired)

Mark McFall, Lieutenant, Riverside Police Department (retired)

Ruth Denman, Secretary, Riverside County Sheriff's Department (retired), Riverside

Harold “Wink” White, Captain, Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Dept (retired), Riverside

Robert Sebald, Peace Officer, State of California


FIREFIGHTERS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Riverside City Firefighters Association

David L. Harlow, Firefighter, Riverside City Fire Department (retired), Riverside

Mike Browne, Firefighter, Riverside

Eric Bergelin, Master Sergeant, U.S. Air Force/Fire Chief (retired), Riverside



PUBLIC OFFICIALS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Stan Sniff, Riverside County Sheriff

Kenn Young, Riverside County Superintendent of Schools

Pamela J. Walls, Riverside County Counsel


California State Senator Bill Emmerson (37th District)

California State Senator Robert Presley (retired)

Marion Ashley, Riverside County Supervisor

John Benoit, Riverside County Supervisor

Bob Buster, Riverside County Supervisor

Tom Mullen, Riverside County Supervisor (retired)

Larry W. Ward, Riverside County Assessor, County Clerk, & Recorder

Don Kent, Riverside County Treasurer-Tax Collector

Janet Green, President, Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees

Virginia Blumenthal, Vice President, Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees


David Slawson, Director, Eastern Municipal Water District

Donald D. Galleano, Boardmember, Western Municipal Water District

Charles D. Field, Boardmember, Western Municipal Water District

Thomas P. Evans, Boardmember, Western Municipal Water District

S.R. "Al" Lopez, Boardmember, Western Municipal Water District

Don Robinson, Mayor, City of Banning

Don Smith, Former Mayor, City of Banning

Bob Botts, Councilmember, City of Banning

David J. Castaldo, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Beaumont

Ella Zanowic, Mayor, City of Calimesa

Gregory Pettis, Councilmember, City of Cathedral City

Yvonne Parks, Mayor, City of Desert Hot Springs

Russell Betts, Councilmember, City of Desert Hot Springs

Jeff DeGrandpre, Mayor, City of Eastvale

Larry Smith, Councilman, City of Hemet

Patrick J. Mullaney, Mayor, City of Indian Wells

Richard A. Stewart, Mayor, City of Moreno Valley

Kevin Bash, Mayor, City of Norco

Kathy Azevedo, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Norco

Berwin Hanna, Councilman, City of Norco

Robert A. Spiegel, Mayor, City of Palm Desert

William R. "Bill" Kroonen, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Palm Desert

Dana Hobart, Mayor, City of Rancho Mirage

Gordon Moller, Councilman, City of Rancho Mirage

Ronald O. Loveridge, Mayor, City of Riverside

Nancy E. Hart, Councilmember, City of Riverside

Rusty Bailey, Councilmember, City of Riverside

Steve Adams, Councilmember, City of Riverside

Paul Davis, Councilmember, City of Riverside

Mike Gardner, Councilmember, City of Riverside

Jeff Comerchero, Councilman, City of Temecula


MILITARY FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Richard D. Roth, Major General, U.S. Air Force (retired), Riverside 

Robert J. Miller, Senior Master Sergeant, U.S. Air Force (retired), Riverside


RIVERSIDE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION FOR JUDGE RIEMER

      Current Board of Directors of the RCBA

Robyn Lewis, President

Christopher Harmon, President-Elect

Jacqueline Carey-Wilson, Vice President

Chad Firetag, Chief Financial Officer

Kira L. Klatchko, Secretary

Richard T. Ackerman, Director at Large

Jack B. Clarke, Director at Large

Richard D. Roth, Director at Large

Scott Talkov, Barristers President

Harlan B. Kistler, Immediate Past President

     Past Presidents of the RCBA

Judge Irma Poole Asberry

Terry Bridges, Roth Carney APC

Boyd E. Briskin

Dan Buchanan, First American Title Co.

Jane W. Carney, Roth Carney APC

Michael H. Clepper, Michael H. Clepper, Inc.

Judge Stephen D. Cunnison (retired)

Mary Ellen Daniels

Justice John G. Gabbert (retired)

Justice Barton C. Gaut (retired)

Teresa Han-Savage, Court of Appeal

Daniel Hantman

Steven L. Harmon, Harmon & Harmon

Judge Dallas Holmes (retired)

Geoffrey Hopper, Geoffrey Hopper & Associates

Arthur Littleworth, Senior Partner, Best, Best & Krieger

Sandra G. Leer

David G. Moore, Reid & Hellyer

Michelle Ouellette, Best, Best & Krieger

Brian C. Pearcy

Diane Catran Roth, San Bernardino City Attorney’s Office

Kurt A. Seidler

D. Richard Swan

Judge John W. Vineyard

Justice James D. Ward (retired)

Charlene Nelson, Executive Director, RCBA

Lisa Yang, Project Coordinator, RCBA

Charlotte Butt, Executive Director (retired), RCBA

Heidi Fron, Attorney, The Wildlands Conservancy and former Executive Director, RCBA

LEADERS OF OTHER BAR ASSOCIATIONS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Mary Gilstrap, President, Desert Bar Association

Mark Ellis, President, Mt. San Jacinto/Hemet Bar Association
 

Binu V. Cloud, President, Mt. San Jacinto Hemet Bar Association, Hemet

Scott J. Minturn, Immediate Past President, Southwest Riverside County Bar Association

Scott Talkov, President, Riverside County Barristers Association

Dennis Wagner, President, Federal Bar Association, Inland Empire Chapter

Patricia Law, President, American Board of Trial Advocates, San Bernardino/Riverside Chapter

OTHER ATTORNEYS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Pamela J. Walls, Riverside County Counsel

Virginia Blumenthal, Blumenthal Law Offices, Riverside

Thomas D. Allert, Riverside

Richard Anderson, Best, Best & Krieger, Riverside

Kathleen Berglund, California Court of Appeal, Riverside

Vicki Broach, California Court of Appeal, Riverside

Jody Isenberg, California Court of Appeal, Riverside

Patricia Cisneros, California Court of Appeal, Riverside

Donna Hecht, California Court of Appeal, Riverside

Yoginee Braslaw, California Court of Appeal, Riverside

Les Whitaker, California Court of Appeal, Riverside (retired)

Jane W. Carney, Roth Carney, Riverside

Richard Roth, Roth Carney, Riverside

Michael A. Goldware, Riverside

James Manning, Jr., Reid & Hellyer, Riverside

David G. Moore, Reid & Hellyer, Riverside

Teresa Rhyne, The Teresa Rhyne Law Group, Riverside

Mitchell J. Edwards, The Teresa Rhyne Law Group, Riverside

Brian Unitt, Riverside

Stacey Aldstadt, Riverside

Lewis F. Jacobsen, Riverside

Phil Savage, Gresham Savage Nolan and Tilden APC, Riverside

David D. Werner, Gresham Savage Nolan and Tilden APC, Riverside

Michael W. Mihelich, Riverside

Connie L. Younger, Younger Law Corporation, Riverside

Danuta Tuszynska, Tuszynska Law Office, Riverside

Hugo Anderson, Murrieta

Edward Mackey, Riverside

Joseph C. Telezinski, O’Connor & Telezinski, Riverside

Ben Eilenberg, Severson & Werson

Robert H. Brumfield, Law Offices of Robert H. Brumfield, PC

Lori Myers, Riverside

Dan Lewis, Riverside

Daniel E. Kensinger, State Compensation Insurance Fund, Riverside

Matthew J. Baran, Palm Desert

Brian Harnik, Indian Wells

William D. Shapiro

Daniel L. Hough, Perris

William E. Thomas, Riverside

Daniel A. Lander, Temecula

George M. Rosenberg, A Professional Corporation

Sean Davitt, Carter, Spring, Schank & O'Connor, Riverside

Howard Franco, Jr., Collins, Collins, Muir & Stewart

Ann Cunningham

Michael Raftery, Riverside

Donald Dye, Acorn Technology Corporation, Riverside

Elliott Luchs, Riverside

Michael Geller, Law Offices of Geller & Stewart, Moreno Valley

Michael B. Magloff, Lewis, Brisbois, Bisgaard & Smith

Susan Nauss Exon, Law Professor, University of LaVerne College of Law, Riverside

Curtis Knudsen, Knudsen Law Office, Riverside

Heidi Fron, The Wildlands Conservancy

Christopher G. Jensen, Reynolds, Jensen & Swan LLP, Riverside

Kirsten Birkedal Shea, Thompson & Colegate LLP, Riverside

Gary M. Galton, Accord Mediation LLC, Palm Desert

Peter Mort, Barnes & Thornburg LLP, Murrieta

Eric Papp, Law Offices of Papp & LeMaster-Farrimond, Corona

Daniel Shapiro, Riverside

Leo A. Badger, Badger Law Office, Riverside

Barry Lee O’Connor, Barry Lee O’Connor & Associates, Riverside

Aimee Vierra, Riverside

Douglas Redden, Riverside

Michael Harrington, Palm Springs

Robert B. Swortwood, Thompson & Colegate, Riverside

Amy Leinen Gulder, Corona

J.E. Holmes III, Graves & King LLP (of counsel)

Alan Mohill, Temecula

Bruce M. Wallis, Swan, Carpenter, Wallis & McKenzie, LLP, Hemet

Diana Renteria, Law Office of Diana Renteria, Riverside

John A. Babcock, Babcock & Cappelli

Jon A. Shoenberger, Schlecht, Sheulin & Shoenberger, Palm Springs

Michael J. Kahn, Palm Springs

David Duke, Spile, Leff & Goor, LLP, Temecula

John Bailey, Hall & Bailey, Riverside

Steven C. Geeting, Riverside

Dennis Fabozzi, Law Offices of Dennis Fabozzi, Temecula

William G. Morschauser, Esq.

Pamela Valencia, Dennis M. Sandoval, APLC, Riverside

Jamie E. Wrage, Gresham & Savage, Riverside

Kevin B. Bevins, Farmers Insurance Exchange

William Weathers, Peach & Weathers, Riverside

Duncan Campbell Webb, Riverside

Harry Carpelan, Redwine & Sherrill, Riverside

Najat Reikes, Riverside

Paul Marchand, Attorney and former Cathedral City Councilmember, Cathedral City

Robert Davis, Jr., Davis & Wojcik, Hemet

Joseph Wojcik, Davis & Wojcik, Hemet

Chris Carpenter, Best, Best & Krieger, Riverside

Anthony A. Sears

Dennis A. Thayer, Riverside

Leslie Born, Riverside

Richard McLure, McLure Wright LLP

Vit Luskutin, Liskutin Law Firm, Riverside

Christine Crouch Cahraman, Riverside

Ronda and Michael Kennedy, Law Students, Canyon Lake


COMMUNITY LEADERS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Waudieur Rucker-Hughes, Riverside NAACP Branch President

Rose Mayes, Executive Director, Fair Housing Council of Riverside County

Ofelia Valdez-Yeager, Vice President, Latino Network, Riverside

Jennifer Vaughn-Blakely, Management Consultant, The Sundance Company, Riverside

Katie Greene, Esq., Nurse Practitioner/USAFR (retired), Riverside


BUSINESS LEADERS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Henry Coil, Jr., Tilden-Coil Construction

Don Galleano, Galleano Winery

Mark Rubin, Regional Properties, Inc.

Joe Tavaglione, Tavaglione Construction & Development, Inc.


Nick E. Tavaglione, Nick Tavaglione Construction


Howard Golds, Chairman of the Board, Greater Riverside Chambers of Commerce

Jamil Dada, Vice-President, Provident Bank

Cecil Green, appellate court mediator

Brenda Focht, Museum Curator, Riverside Metropolitan Museum, Riverside

Zelma (Zee) Beard, Owner, Riverside Personnel Services, Inc., Riverside

Sue Mitchell, Owner, Riverside Personnel Services, Inc., Riverside

James Scribner, owner, Independent Financial Group

Marlene Coverdale, real estate broker (retired)

Thomas D’Arco, Riverside, Realtor/Attorney

Ana S.Miramontes, Assistant Vice President, Bank of America

Christian Fessler, Owner, Paradise Garden Center, Riverside

Paul Earnhart, Vice President, Lee & Associates, Murrieta

Matt Webb, Civil Engineer, Albert A. Webb & Associates

William Frizzell, Director of Technology, Laird Norton Tyee Trust Company

Peter J. Meyers, Commercial Banker, Security Bank of CA

Patric Nichols, Banker, BBVA Compass, Riverside

Collette Lee, Tower Realty, Riverside

Melissa Utterback, Owner, Mow It Down Landscaping, Riverside

Tim and Suzy Hanigan, Owners, The Hanigan Company

David K. Kain, President, Sun Boss Corporation

Katherine Lillian Westley, Broker, Business West Mortgage, Riverside

Gary Wiens, Owner, Lilmonster.com Computer Repair, Riverside

Becky Whatley, Owner, Quality Printing, Riverside

Debbi Huffman Guthrie, Owner, Debbi Guthrie Consulting

James L. Sweaney, Owner, Mardon Jewelers, Riverside

Barbara Wallace, Owner, Bumpershoot Enterprises, Riverside (retired)

Nicholas H. Goldware, Insurance Broker, Hub International Insurance Services, Inc.

Cynthia Wright, Consultant, The Wright Image, Riverside

Donald S. Richmond, Manager, Riverside Cement Company (retired), Riverside

Robert Hoyt and Margaret D. Hoffman, Owners, Elliott’s Garage Cabinets, Riverside

Gordon Hass, Manager of Riverside Blueprint (retired), Riverside

Ian Davidson, Landscape Architect, IDLA, Inc., Riverside

Steve Grasha, TrueFog USA, Palm Desert

Jon F. Christofferson, Cemetery Manager, Evergreen Memorial Park, Riverside

Donna Jacomet, Eastern Municipal Water District, San Jacinto

Eric Johnson, Manager, Johnson Machinery, Riverside

Cheryl Buhler, President, AMA Plastics, Riverside

Cathlene Fishman, Wolfe & Associates, Moreno Valley

Donna Ayotte Evans, Ayotte & Shackelford, Indian Wells

Vinod Desar, Realtor, Riverside

Joseph P. Barr, CPA, Swenson Corporation, Riverside

Hardy L. Brown, Publisher, The Black Voice News, Riverside

John Gless, Gless Ranch, Inc., Riverside

Robert Krieger, Engineering Consultant, Krieger & Stewart, Riverside

Brent Lee, Real Estate Broker, Tower Realty, Riverside

Al Arzate, Abba Bail Bonds, Riverside

Gary Horn, Gary Horn & Associates, Riverside

Julie Biehl-Stowe, OctoClean, Riverside

Sue Tatosian, Riverside Art Museum, Riverside

George and Jacqueline Spencer, Spencer Construction Co., Banning

Mark Leiding, Arch Bay Capital



EDUCATION COMMUNITY FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Tim Martin, President, Riverside City Teachers Association/Educator Riverside Unified School District

Susan Rainey, Superintendent, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Gladys Walker, Deputy Superintendent, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Kathleen Allavie, Board Member, Riverside Unified School District

Marylin V. Jacobsen, educator, Riverside City College

Lorraine Anderson, RCC administrator (retired, Riverside

Amy Cardullo, College Administrator

Nancy Melendez, Board of Library Trustees

Guy Lawrence Zahn, Professor Emeritus, UC Riverside

John Briggs, Professor, UC Riverside

John Christian Laursen, Teacher, UC Riverside

Dallas Holmes, Adjunct Professor, UC Riverside

Mary Ellen Gruendyke, UC Riverside

Peggy Darlington, UC Riverside administrative analyst (retired)

Leroy Harris, UC Riverside and UC Davis (retired)

Andrea Briggs, UC Riverside Ombudsperson (retired)

Richard Cardullo, Professor, Riverside

Christopher Briggs, Professor, Chaffey College

Paul Johnson, educator-administrator, Riverside County Office of Education

Jose Medina, teacher, Riverside Unified School District; former member,
Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees

Wade V. Coe, Principal, Riverside Poly High School

Darel Hansen, Principal, Riverside Unified School District

DeEtte Allert, Ass’t Principal, Arlington High School, Riverside

Jackie Hopper, teacher, Riverside Unified School District

Peggy Luebs, teacher, Riverside Unified School District

Patricia Morgan, teacher, Riverside Unified School District

Mariana Robles, teacher, Riverside Unified School District

Pamela Balys, teacher, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Christina W. Miller, teacher, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Rick Woodbury, teacher, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Jan Mickelson, teacher, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Constance Zahn, teacher, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Dwane Mickelson, educator, Riverside Unified School District (retired)

Rosemary Lewis, Riverside Unified School District (retired), Riverside

Carol A. Meredith, Riverside Unified School District (retired), Riverside

Laura McMorris, Budget Technician, Riverside Unified School District (retired), Riverside

Sharon Landrum, educator, Alvord Unified School District

James Boyer, teacher, Lake Elsinore Unified School District

Elizabeth A. Cunnison, teacher (retired)

Janis Bengtson, Head of School, All Saints’ Carden Academy, Riverside

Geraldine Graham, teacher, San Bernardino City Unified School District (retired), Riverside

Elizabeth Plumer, speech therapist, RUSD, JUSD, Riverside County Schools (retired), Riverside

Elizabeth M. Hass, Administrative Ass’t for Perris Union High School District Board of Trustees and Superintendent (retired), Moreno Valley

Stephanie Dingman, Retired Educator, President of Kids Reason Education Consulting

Kimberly Rushton, ESL Teacher/Research Assistant, Murrieta


MEDICAL COMMUNITY FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Steven Larson, MD, CEO Riverside Medical Clinic, Riverside

Andrew Hopper, M.D., Riverside

Donald Childs, MD, Riverside

Clark Gifford, MD, Riverside

Thomas T. Haider, MD, Riverside

Ann E. Hamilton, MD Riverside

M. Lynn Scecina, DC, Riverside

Charles A. Jansen, OD, Riverside

Kurt O. Marcks, DDS, Riverside

Ronald J. White, DDS, Riverside

William D. Bowker, DDS (retired), Riverside

Mary Kathryn Woodbury, RN, Riverside County Regional Medical Center (retired)

Shari Wolf, RN, Riverside

Carol D'Arco, Riverside County Supervising Public Health Nurse (retired)

Kathleen Sawyer, Riverside County Supervising Public Health Nurse (retired)

Judy Halstead Earp, Director of Public Health Nursing, Riverside County (retired)

Jean Kryger, Riverside County Supervising Public Health Nurse (retired)

Clarice Lubel, Riverside County Supervising Public Health Nurse (retired)

Anna McCann, Riverside County Public Health Nurse (retired)

Penelope C. Ellien, physical therapist, Riverside

Enor Harris, RN (retired), Riverside           

Stephen R. Wallace, Regional Health Director, Rescare

Deanne Edwards, MS, Marriage/Family Therapist, Riverside

Martie Mummert, Registered Nurse, Riverside

Merrill Darlington, Psychologist, Riverside (retired)

Jacquie Childs, Psychotherapist, Riverside

Linda Ellermann, Public Health Nurse, Riverside

LeAnn Schoepflin, RDH, Riverside

Sally Lewis, Pediatrics Behavioral Specialist (retired)/administrator Moreno Valley Unified School District (retired)

Karen Cotterill, Registered Nurse, Riverside

Patricia Lennan, Dental Hygienist, Riverside

Judy Bergelin, Registered Nurse, Riverside


RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE COMMUNITY FOR JUDGE RIEMER

The Rev. Dr. John W. Conrad, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Riverside

The Rev. Conrad Nordquist, Psychotherapist and Assistant Clergy, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Riverside

The Rev. Clarke Prescott, Vicar, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Menifee, and St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Lake Elsinore

Kent Tuohino, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Riverside

Dr. Mustafa Kuko, Director, Islamic Center of Riverside

The Rev. Kelli Grace Kurtz, Former Vicar, All Saints' Episcopal Church Riverside

Jamil Dada, Vice-President, Riverside Community College District Foundation

Karin Roberts, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity, Riverside

Kathy Michalak, Project Manager, Habitat for Humanity, Riverside

Delores Tobin, Family Service Association (retired)

Cheryl A. Frizzell, Finance Director, Philanthropy Northwest


COMMUNITY MEMBERS FOR JUDGE RIEMER

Mary Sue Berkley, Director of Production Planning and Inventory. Baxter Healthcare (retired), Riverside

Patricia Richmond, homemaker, Riverside

Dan G. Thompson, Riverside

Mark Balys, Riverside County Planning Department (retired)

Madeline Grenier, DPSS Administrative Services Analyst (retired), Corona

Marilyn Weil, Riverside (retired)

Keith Downs, Riverside (retired)

Linda Dilday, Riverside

Gabriel Lubel, Palm Springs (retired)

Don Miramontes, Riverside

Marie Peacock, Riverside

Hoyt and Barbara McLaughlin, Engineer (retired) and Homemaker

Nancy S. Vawter (retired), Riverside

Nisa C. Wallace. Certified Driving Instructor (retired), Moreno Valley

Susan J. Bruckler. Postmaster – USPS (retired), Riverside

Ralph Wilkins, Riverside (retired)

Harriet Bloom, Riverside (retired)

Esme Benjamin, Social Worker/Educator (retired), Riverside

Eadean Scribner, Riverside (retired)

Shannon Murphy, Art Director, Riverside

Catherine Porter, Mary Kay Consultant (retired), Riverside

Susan Waters, Administrative Assistant (retired), Riverside

Pat Holmes, Riverside

Robert and Margo Chabot, Riverside

Johanna Fredrics, Riverside

Susan Usher, Riverside

David Feimer, Software Developer, Riverside

Elaine Crabtree, Riverside

Sharon Hopkins-Bright, Riverside

Howard L. Barto, Financial Advisor

Monica S. Barto, jewelry designer

Mary E. White, office manager, (retired), Riverside

Kevin Cotterill, Provident Bank, Riverside

Sue C. Ervin, Family Law Mediator (retired), Riverside

Sylvia Chernick, Bermuda Dunes

Mike Minner, Fitness Trainer, Riverside

Dorsie E. (Bud) and Corine Malone, Riverside

Ruth Anderson Wilson, Jurupa Valley

A. James Montgomery, Riverside

Bond Shands, Information Systems Engineer (retired), Palm Springs

Steve & Sherri Bradley, Riverside

Ann Harlow, Riverside

Melissa Lane, Court Reporter, Riverside

Beth Hollenhorst, Riverside

Guy Rush Exon II, Environmental Manager, Union Pacific Railroad, Riverside

Randy & Barbara Stumpp (retired), Riverside

Aaltje Buller (retired), Riverside

Bonnie Ladore, Riverside

Robert Spitzer, Riverside

Quinton Swanson, Hemet

Doug & Barbara Shackelton, Riverside

Altie Holcomb, Menifee

James A. Davis, Riverside

Marlene R. Levine, La Quinta

Sheri Markley, Paralegal, Menifee

Anne Todd, Perris

Phyllis Purcell, Member, California Senior Legislature, Riverside

Ascencion Torres, Indio

Kathleen Randolph, Corona

Paula & Ron Teig, Riverside

Cherie Curzon, Riverside

Molly Carpenter, Riverside

David Wahlquist, Riverside

Tim Johnson, Palm Desert

Carolyn Confer, Riverside

Susan Dye, Murrieta

Gail Ferrell, Murrieta

John & Diana Earnhart, Murrieta

Betty McMillion, Banning

Mark & Carol Trabing, Riverside

Christie Hall, Riverside

Nicholas Shestople, Temecula

Anne Marie Lickley, Moreno Valley

Jim Peeples, Murrieta

Timothy Kelley, Marine Engineer, Riverside